Monetnyi Dvir
Pidhirtsi Castle
Commemorative2015Rarity: Uncommon

Pidhirtsi Castle

Series: Architectural Monuments of Ukraine
Estimated price
440 ₴
by market

Add to collection in the app

Specifications

Face value
5 ₴
Year of issue
2015
Metal
Nickel silver
Mintage
35,000 pcs
Weight
16.54 g
Diameter
35 mm
Type
Commemorative

On the marketplace

Loading offers…

Coin description

"Pidhirtsi Castle" is a commemorative coin of Ukraine with a face value of 5 UAH, issued by the National Bank of Ukraine in 2015. The coin is made of Nickel silver, weight 16.54 g, diameter 35 mm, mintage 35,000. It belongs to the "Architectural Monuments of Ukraine" series. The estimated market value of "Pidhirtsi Castle" is currently 440 ₴. Check the price, view photos and buy or sell this coin among collectors.

Questions & answers

How much is the "Pidhirtsi Castle" coin worth?

The estimated market value of "Pidhirtsi Castle" is 440 ₴, updated from market data.

What is the mintage of "Pidhirtsi Castle"?

The mintage is 35,000.

What metal is "Pidhirtsi Castle" made of?

The coin is made of Nickel silver.

In what year was "Pidhirtsi Castle" issued?

It was issued in 2015 by the National Bank of Ukraine.

Other coins in the series

See also