
Commemorative2001Rarity: Rare
Polish larch
Series: Flora and FaunaEstimated price
14,750 ₴
by market
Add to collection in the app
Specifications
- Face value
- 10 ₴
- Year of issue
- 2001
- Metal
- Silver
- Mintage
- 3,000 pcs
- Weight
- 31.1 g
- Diameter
- 39 mm
- Fineness
- 925
- Type
- Commemorative
On the marketplace
Loading offers…
Coin description
"Polish larch" is a commemorative coin of Ukraine with a face value of 10 UAH, issued by the National Bank of Ukraine in 2001. The coin is made of Silver, weight 31.1 g, diameter 39 mm, mintage 3,000. It belongs to the "Flora and Fauna" series. The estimated market value of "Polish larch" is currently 14,750 ₴. Check the price, view photos and buy or sell this coin among collectors.
Questions & answers
How much is the "Polish larch" coin worth?
The estimated market value of "Polish larch" is 14,750 ₴, updated from market data.
What is the mintage of "Polish larch"?
The mintage is 3,000.
What metal is "Polish larch" made of?
The coin is made of Silver.
In what year was "Polish larch" issued?
It was issued in 2001 by the National Bank of Ukraine.
Other coins in the series

2026Nickel silver
"Chornobyl. Revival. Bison"
from 1,450 ₴

2026Nickel silver
"Chornobyl. Revival. Bison" in souvenir packaging
from 2,150 ₴

2025Nickel silver
"Chornobyl. Revival. European Elk"
from 1,860 ₴

2025Nickel silver
"Chornobyl. Revival. European Elk" in souvenir packaging
from 1,850 ₴

2025Nickel silver
Set of Two Commemorative Coins "Inhabitants of the Sea Depths" in Souvenir Packaging
from 2,690 ₴

2024Nickel silver
Chornobyl. Revival. Black stork
from 2,450 ₴

2024Nickel silver
Chornobyl. Revival. Black stork in souvenir packaging
from 2,600 ₴

2023Nickel silver
Chornobyl. Revival. Eurasian lynx
from 3,240 ₴
See also
Чорнобиль. Відродження. Рись євразійська (у сувенірній упаковці), 2023Чорнобиль. Відродження. Ведмідь бурий, 2022Чорнобиль. Відродження. Ведмідь бурий у сувенірній упаковці, 2022Чорнобиль. Відродження. Кінь Пржевальського, 2021Чорнобиль. Відродження. Кінь Пржевальського у сувенірній упаковці, 2021Совка розкішна, 2020Совка розкішна, 2020Баран, 2019Кінь, 2019Орлан-білохвіст, 2019Орлан-білохвіст, 2019Дельфін, 2018Марена дніпровська, 2018Марена дніпровська, 2018Вепр, 2018Лев, 2017Перегузня, 2017Перегузня, 2017Тур, 2017Змія, 2017Олень, 2016Павич, 2016Вовк, 2016Зозулині черевички справжні, 2016