Monetnyi Dvir
Leonid Zhabotynsky
Commemorative2018Rarity: Uncommon

Leonid Zhabotynsky

Series: Prominent Figures of Ukraine
Estimated price
240 ₴
by market

Add to collection in the app

Specifications

Face value
2 ₴
Year of issue
2018
Metal
Nickel silver
Mintage
35,000 pcs
Weight
12.8 g
Diameter
31 mm
Type
Commemorative

On the marketplace

Loading offers…

Coin description

"Leonid Zhabotynsky" is a commemorative coin of Ukraine with a face value of 2 UAH, issued by the National Bank of Ukraine in 2018. The coin is made of Nickel silver, weight 12.8 g, diameter 31 mm, mintage 35,000. It belongs to the "Prominent Figures of Ukraine" series. The estimated market value of "Leonid Zhabotynsky" is currently 240 ₴. Check the price, view photos and buy or sell this coin among collectors.

Questions & answers

How much is the "Leonid Zhabotynsky" coin worth?

The estimated market value of "Leonid Zhabotynsky" is 240 ₴, updated from market data.

What is the mintage of "Leonid Zhabotynsky"?

The mintage is 35,000.

What metal is "Leonid Zhabotynsky" made of?

The coin is made of Nickel silver.

In what year was "Leonid Zhabotynsky" issued?

It was issued in 2018 by the National Bank of Ukraine.

Other coins in the series

See also