Monetnyi Dvir
Ivan Mykolaichuk
Commemorative2016Rarity: Rare

Ivan Mykolaichuk

Series: Prominent Figures of Ukraine
Estimated price
360 ₴
by market

Add to collection in the app

Specifications

Face value
2 ₴
Year of issue
2016
Metal
Nickel silver
Mintage
25,000 pcs
Weight
12.8 g
Diameter
31 mm
Type
Commemorative

On the marketplace

Loading offers…

Coin description

"Ivan Mykolaichuk" is a commemorative coin of Ukraine with a face value of 2 UAH, issued by the National Bank of Ukraine in 2016. The coin is made of Nickel silver, weight 12.8 g, diameter 31 mm, mintage 25,000. It belongs to the "Prominent Figures of Ukraine" series. The estimated market value of "Ivan Mykolaichuk" is currently 360 ₴. Check the price, view photos and buy or sell this coin among collectors.

Questions & answers

How much is the "Ivan Mykolaichuk" coin worth?

The estimated market value of "Ivan Mykolaichuk" is 360 ₴, updated from market data.

What is the mintage of "Ivan Mykolaichuk"?

The mintage is 25,000.

What metal is "Ivan Mykolaichuk" made of?

The coin is made of Nickel silver.

In what year was "Ivan Mykolaichuk" issued?

It was issued in 2016 by the National Bank of Ukraine.

Other coins in the series

See also